Page 1 of 1

Imperial units feet inch

Posted: Thu Jul 16, 2020 3:24 am
by crf
Hi
are alternate units available?
I am in the USA and very difficult using the metric system for my application.
or is there some sort of scaling so I can scale the meters to feet?
thanks
crf

Re: Imperial units feet inch

Posted: Sun Jul 19, 2020 8:41 pm
by smoker77
Hello,

Yes, we will add such option in next software update.
Where do you need feet - in dashboard map and table of distances, or in data protocols, log files?

Re: Imperial units feet inch

Posted: Mon Aug 03, 2020 11:55 pm
by tbullock
Hast the software been updated to include imperial units? I would like to see the coordinates of stationary and mobile beacons in Feet - Inches.