How to manually set Beacon coordinates using API

Frequent questions asked online, offline, in forums are answered here
Post Reply
buyer
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 31, 2020 3:27 am

How to manually set Beacon coordinates using API

Post by buyer »

Hello

Beacon coordinates can be set manually from DashBoard.
I want to do the same with the API.
But, I could not find an API to do that in "Marvelmind_API_Manual.pdf".
Is there any way to set Beacon coordinates manually using API?

smoker77
Posts: 322
Joined: Sat Feb 06, 2016 4:03 pm

Re: How to manually set Beacon coordinates using API

Post by smoker77 »

Hello,

This function is not yet available via API.
We will implement this function and include in next software release.

buyer
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 31, 2020 3:27 am

Re: How to manually set Beacon coordinates using API

Post by buyer »

Hello,
Thank you for reply.

I wait for the next software.

Post Reply